Πρακτική άσκηση στο Βερολίνο

Πρακτική άσκηση
στο Βερολίνο

πώς να εφαρμόσει?

περισσότερa
Ποσο θα κοστισει?

Kommentar

COMMENTS? QUESTIONS?
More in the privacy statement.

Requirements

Below please see the minimum requirements for the internship program - if you have more to offer, let us know. The more you have in terms of background and qualifications the better!

  • knowledge of German on level B1 by the time you start the internship
  • participation in a GLS German course of min. 4 weeks - longer if you need more time to get to level B1 (calculate about 2 months per level, i.e. if you are A1 now, you´d need 3 to 4 months of German course before you are applicable for an internship). Select a course HERE
  • minimum age 18
  • finished secondary education 
  • time budget of min. 10 weeks (course + internship)
  • health and liability insurance (if you don´t have it, you can book it via GLS)
  • EU citizenship (incl. Switzerland) or - for citizens of Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Israel, Japan, South Korea, Hong Kong, Taiwan - a working holiday visa (more). Citizens of other countries need a work permit or a student visa allowing them to work